Menu

Upcoming Events

AUG
5
Tokessy Tournament Day 1
All Day
Walter Baker Park - Scott Tokessy Diamond
AUG
6
Tokessy Tournament Day 2
All Day
Walter Baker Park - Scott Tokessy Diamond
AUG
7
Tokessy Tournament Day 3
All Day
Walter Baker Park - Scott Tokessy Diamond

Standings

LL Rookie
Team W L T PTS
RK04 Blue Jays 9 1 0 28
RK02 Cardinals 8 2 0 26
RK01 Red Sox 7 3 1 26
RK03 Giants 4 7 1 21
Mississippi Rk Nat 1 0 0 0 0
OW Rk Nat2 0 0 0 0
OW Rk Nat3 0 0 0 0
Orleans Rk Nat 2 0 0 0 0
Orleans Rk Nat 3 0 0 0 0
Orleans Rk Nat 4 0 0 0 0
LL Minor
Team W L T PTS
MI16 Phillies 13 4 0 43
MI13 Tigers 12 5 0 41
MI15 Yankees 11 4 0 37
MI14 Brewers 4 11 2 27
Mississippi Minor 2 0 0 6
OW#2 1 1 0 4
OW#3 1 1 0 4
EN Min Nat Green Eagles 1 0 0 3
EN Min Nat Grey Eagles 0 1 0 1
EN Min Nat Striped Eagles 0 1 0 1
Carleton Russell Min Nat 0 0 0 0
EN Min Nat Black Eagles 0 0 0 0
EN Min Nat Blue Jays 0 0 0 0
Glebe Min Nat 2 0 0 0 0
Orleans Min Nat 2 0 0 0 0
SO Min Nat Gilroy 0 0 0 0
SO Min Nat Rigakos 0 0 0 0
LL Major
Team W L T PTS
MJ8 Blue Jays 13 8 2 51
MJ6 Yankees 9 9 1 38
MJ7 Padres 7 10 0 31
EN Maj Nat 3 Blue Jays 2 0 0 6
EN Maj Nat 5 Grey 2 0 0 6
Mississippi Maj Nat 1 2 0 5
EN Maj Nat 2 Black 1 1 0 4
Glebe Maj Nat 2 1 0 0 3
EN Maj Nat 6 Green 1 0 0 3
Carleton Russell Maj Nat 0 0 0 0
EN Maj Nat 4 Striped 0 0 0 0
OW Maj Nat 2 0 0 0 0
Orleans Maj Nat 0 0 0 0
Orleans Maj Nat 3 0 0 0 0
Perth Maj Nat 0 0 0 0
LL Junior
Team W L T PTS
KANJR2 White Sox 7 4 0 25
KANJR1 Athletics 2 9 0 15
Perth Jr Nat 1 1 0 4
Mississippi Jr Nat 1 0 0 3
EN Jr Nat Black 1 0 0 3
EN Jr Nat Green 0 0 0 0
OW Jr Nat 0 0 0 0
Orleans Jr Nat 0 0 0 0
SO Jr Nat 0 0 0 0
OBA Mosquito
Team W L T PTS
Major Mosquito Cubs 12 4 1 42
Tyrans Noir Outaouais 6 1 0 19
Select Mosquito Cubs 2 13 0 19
Minor Mosquito Cubs 3 10 0 19
Tyrans Or Outaouais 4 3 1 17
Tyrans Rouge Outaouais 5 1 0 16
Tyrans Blanc Outaouais 3 2 0 11
OBA Peewee
Team W L T PTS
Major Peewee Cubs 9 17 0 44
Minor Peewee Cubs 7 18 1 41
Tyrans Rouge Outaouais 7 1 0 22
Tyrans Blanc Outaouais 6 1 1 21
Chiefs PeeWee 4 3 0 15
Tyrans Noir Outaouais 4 2 0 14
Seaway Surge 4 0 0 12
Axemen 03 3 1 0 10
Mississauga Southwest 2 0 0 6
Axemen 04 0 2 0 2
Oshawa 0 1 0 1
Montreal Titans 0 0 0 0
OBA Bantam
Team W L T PTS
Seaway Surge 0 0 0 0
Kawartha Cubs 0 0 0 0
Les Patriotes 0 0 0 0
Peterborough Tigers 0 0 0 0
Express 0 0 0 0
Ottawa Chiefs 0 0 0 0
Dirt Dogs 0 0 0 0
Kingston Thunder 0 0 0 0
Oshawa Legionaires 1 0 0 0 0
Oshawa Legionaires 2 0 0 0 0
Quinte Royals 0 0 0 0
Whitby Chiefs 0 0 0 0
Hull Volant 0 0 0 0
Major Bantam A Cubs 0 0 0 0
Pickering Red Sox 0 0 0 0
Minor Bantam A Cubs 0 0 0 0
Senior Select
Team W L T PTS
Senior Select A/KASR1 4 6 0 18
East Nepean Select 1 1 0 4
Ottawa Knights 1 1 0 4
Orleans Select 1 1 0 4
Ajax 1 0 0 3
Ottawa West Select 1 0 0 3
Carleton Russell 1 0 0 3
Montreal Titans 1 0 0 3
West Toronto 1 0 0 3
Senior Select B 0 2 0 2
Mississauga Southwest 0 1 0 1
Barrie 0 0 0 0
Brampton 0 0 0 0
Erindale Cardinals 0 0 0 0
Lake Placid Bombers 0 0 0 0
Leamington 0 0 0 0
Mississauga North 0 0 0 0
Oakville 0 0 0 0
Oshawa 0 0 0 0
Quinte Royals 0 0 0 0
South Ottawa Select 0 0 0 0
Senior District Championships
Team W L T PTS
Ottawa West Twins 3 0 0 9
East Nepean Eagles 1 2 0 5
Kanata Cubs 0 2 0 2

Results

Senior Select
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Senior Select B 14
Orleans Select 18
Thursday, July 14, 2016
East Nepean Select 7
Senior Select B 0
OBA Mosquito
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Tyrans Noir Outaouais 15
Minor Mosquito Cubs 2
Monday, July 25, 2016
Select Mosquito Cubs 9
Tyrans Or Outaouais 15
OBA Peewee
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Minor Peewee Cubs 0
Tyrans Rouge Outaouais 4
Monday, July 25, 2016
Major Peewee Cubs 4
Tyrans Blanc Outaouais 10
LL Junior
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Mississippi Jr Nat 17
KANJR2 White Sox 4
Monday, July 25, 2016
KANJR2 White Sox 2
EN Jr Nat Black 13
Senior Canadian Championships
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Team Saskatchewan 15
Team BC Fraser Valley Warriors 2
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Team Alberta Confederation Park Cubs 1
Team Ontario Ottawa West Twins 2
LL Minor
Monday, July 25, 2016
MI14 Brewers 11
EN Min Nat Green Eagles 21
Monday, July 25, 2016
Mississippi Minor 18
MI13 Tigers 9
LL Major
Monday, July 25, 2016
MJ8 Blue Jays 4
EN Maj Nat 2 Black 7
Thursday, July 21, 2016
MJ7 Padres 4
Glebe Maj Nat 2 16
OBA Bantam
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Major Bantam A Cubs 7
Hull Volant 5
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Major Bantam A Cubs 8
Hull Volant 13
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Mj3 Reds 22
Mj1 Athletics 12
Monday, June 27, 2016
Sr3 Yankees 7
EN Reds 6
LL Rookie
Tuesday, July 19, 2016
RK02 Cardinals 14
Orleans Rk Nat #3 4
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Mississippi Rk Nat #1 3
RK02 Cardinals 14
Senior District Championships
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
Ottawa West Twins 9
East Nepean Eagles 5
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
Ottawa West Twins 9
East Nepean Eagles 5
Select
Sunday, July 3, 2016
Minor All Star 4
Minor Mosquito Cubs 13
Junior (2 Month Program)
Thursday, June 23, 2016
KANJr3 Dodgers 4
Mississippi Blue Whitecaps 17
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
KANJr3 Dodgers 12
East Nepean JR NAT Green PinStripe Eagles 10
Tournaments/Playoffs/Placeholders
Thursday, June 23, 2016
Sr3 Yankees 8
Winner 5th vs 4th 4
Tournament - Bantam Division
Saturday, June 4, 2016
Minor Bantam A Cubs 15
Montreal Rockies 0
Saturday, June 4, 2016
Major Bantam A Cubs 0
Laurentides Red Sox 16
LATEST NEWS